LEADERSHIP

National & Regional Leadership

vhb-25th-igb.jpg

Valerie Hollingsworth-Baker

International Grand Basileus

ElnerBaileyTaylor-hed.jpg

Elner Bailey Taylor, Director

Great Lakes Region

NewLyneseThomas.jpg

Lynese Thomas, Director

Michigan State Organization

State Officers

TDeanMotley-headshot.jpeg

Trycennia Dean-Motley

Executive Board Chair

Gwen Williams.png

Gwendolyn Williams

Tamias

AdrianneMuntz copy.jpg

Adrianne Muntz

Grammateus

TheresaBonham.JPG

Theresa Bonham

Tamias Grammateus

Tiffany Newsome.jpg
AnnHarmon - Ritual - cropped.jpg

Ann Harmon

Corresponding Grammateus

Earlene McMichael - 2021 hed copy 3.png

Earlene McMichael

Public Relations Officer / Epistoleus

Jackie Wilson MSO copy.png

Jacquelyn Wilson

Phylacter

Ayana Boyd copy.png

Ayana Boyd

Undergraduate

Member-at- Large

Tiffany Newsome

State Representative

State Appointees

New-Colleen Green copy.jpg
AliciaJackson.jpeg
Katherine A. Allen.jpg
MWhitted copy.jpg
Rozella Campbell copy 2_edited.jpg
DaisyDavis copy 2.png
AdrianneMuntz copy.jpg

Alicia Jackson

Executive Assistant

Michele Whitted

Amenities / Protocol Coordinator

Katherine A. Allen

Adopt-A-School

Coordinator

Alinda1.png
Sonya Randolph.jpg

Rozella Campbell

Amicae Coordinator

Colleen Green

Chief of Staff

Kimara Mayberry.jpg
Christal Eason.jpg

Daisy Davis

Audit & Finance

ArtanWalker.png

Adrianne Muntz

Autism Coordinator

Alinda Miller

Chaplain & Spiritual Team

Kimara Mayberry

Domestic Violence Chair

Christal Eason

Domestic Violence Co-Chair

Sonya Randolph

Dove Coordinator

Artan Walker

Elder Care Coordinator

VHolmon.png
Scott-Lynch copy.png
Nishioka.jpg

Valeriah Holmon

Elections/Nominations

Committee Coordinator

Cathy Scott-Lynch

Emergency Response

& Security Team

Stephanie Nishioka

Event Planner

Aleesa Searcy.png
TrudyHale.jpg
Tanisha Kuykendall.jpg

Dr. Trudy Hale-Keoshian

Historian

Tanisha Kuykendall

Information

Technology Chair

Aleesa Searcy

Graphic Designer

NicoleTaylor1.jpg

Nicole Taylor

Legacy Coordinator

Stansberry.png

Dr. Shirley Stansberry

Life Member Representative

tucker-fields_edited.jpg
Phina Ross.png
Myshira Oliver.png
Nolden.JPG

Karen Tucker-Fields

March of Dimes 

Coordinator

Earnett Nolden

State Military Attache

Myshira Oliver

Mental Health

Co-Representative

Phina Ross

Mental Health

Representative

Earlene McMichael - 2021 hed copy 3.png
Octavia Edwards.jpg
AHubbard.jpg
_DeQuanda L. Carson.png
Leslie Wilson-Smith.jpg

Earlene McMichael

Public Relations Chair

Andrea Hubbard

Registrar/Credentials Coordinator

Octavia Edwards

Recommendations Committee Chair

DeQuanda Carson

Resolutions Chair

Leslie Wilson-Smith

Scholarship Coordinator

Marnese Jackson hed2.jpeg

Marnese Jackson

Social Action Coordinator

Tiana-clear copy.png
AHardison.jpg
parker-cooks.jpg

Tiana Brown

St. Jude Representative

Linda Parker-Cooks

Time & Place

Committee Chair

Angela Hardison

Stork's Nest Coordinator

Tyree Hall.jpg
Malea Howard.png

Malea Howard

Zetas Have Heart

Tyree Hall

Zeta Sigma Liasion

LaurenHeadshot copy.jpg

Lauren McElrath

Z-HOPE Coordinator

Available positions:

  • Grant Coordinator

  • Rituals and Ceremonies Chair

  • Zeta Male Network Coordinator

  • Z-NEF Representative

  • U.S. Fish & Wildlife Representative

  • dFree Representative

OrtheiaDWard- Hed.jpg

Ortheia D. Ward

Vendor Coordinator

Cheryl Austin.jpg
Erika Lewis copy.jpg

Erika Lewis

Zeta Professional Development Committee Chair

Cheryl Austin

Youth Coordinator

ValerieCook.jpg
Erika Lewis copy.jpg
MicahReed.jpg

Valerie Cook

Z-HOPE Co-Coordinator

Erika Lewis

Zeta Resource Group

Micah Reed

Content Creation Assistant

Regional Officers and Appointees from Michigan

ElnerBaileyTaylor-hed.jpg
Kimberly Snell.jpg
Rozella Campbell copy 2_edited.jpg
Leslie Wilson-Smith.jpg
Sonya Randolph.jpg
Tonya Sims.jpg

Elner Bailey Taylor

Regional Director

Kimberly Snell

Administrative Assistant

Tonya Sims

Dove Co-Coordinator

Sonya Randolph

dFree Coordinator

Leslie Wilson-Smith

AARP Representative

Rozella Campbell

Amicae Co-Coordinator

Scott-Lynch copy.png
Amanda Auguste-Roberts.jpg
MWhitted copy.jpg
Kimara Mayberry.jpg
Earlene McMichael - 2021 hed copy 3.png
V_edited.jpg

Cathy Scott-Lynch

Emergency Response

& Security Team Coordinator

Amanda Auguste-Roberts

International Women of

Color Co-Coordinator

Michele Whitted

Legacy Coordinator

Kimara Mayberry

March of Dimes 

Coordinator

Earlene McMichael

Public Relations &

Marketing Coordinator

Valeriah Holmon

Regional Nominating Committee Chair

AnnHarmon - Ritual - cropped.jpg
Tiffany Newsome.jpg
Tonia Jenkins 3 copy.jpg
Gwen Williams.png

Gwendolyn Williams

Tamias

Ann Harmon

Rituals & Ceremonies

Co-Coordinator

Tiffany Newsome

Scrapbook Coordinator

Tonia Jenkins

St. Jude Representative

RevisedBuckley.JPG
new Colleen Green June_2022.jpg

Dr. Traci Guinn

Undergraduate 

Coordinator

Colleen Green

U.S. Fish & Wildlife

Representative

OrtheiaDWard- Hed.jpg
PChampion.png
Monica Thompson.jpg

Ortheia D. Ward

Vendor Co-Coordinator

National Officers and 
Appointees from Michigan

Pamela  Eaton-Champion

Youth Coordinator

Pearlettes

Monica Thompson

Z-HOPE Coordinator

Gwen Williams.png

Gwendolyn Williams

National Director 

Autism

Earlene McMichael - 2021 hed copy 3.png
ElnerBaileyTaylor-hed.jpg

Elner Bailey Taylor

Resident Agent

Birch Haven

New-Samantha Murrell copy.jpg
FinalBrendaReed_edited_edited.jpg

Brenda L. Reed

National Zeta

Dove Director

Janet McElrath1.jpg

Janet McElrath

   Zetas Have Heart

 National Director

Samantha Murrell

Rituals & Ceremonies 

Committee Member

Earlene McMichael

National Publications &

Communications Team

Edited Cynthia Bias-Emanuel 1 .jpeg

Cynthia Bias-Emanuel

Handbook Review

& Revision Committee

NicolePenningtonIMG_7797-(ZF-8147-55896-

Nicole Pennington

ZOL Certification

Subcommittee